Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1376,299
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5916,582
KhostAfghanistan 10,1606,314
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0206,227
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2178,834
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2225,731
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6087,213
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1206,910
KandiBenin 15,6399,719
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3263,310
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0014,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9994,971
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1734,457
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1743,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9673,708
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3975,218
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7485,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3285,796
KashiChina 9,3335,800
KunmingChina 7,8024,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,03910,588
KhargaEgypt 13,3428,291
KosseirEgypt 13,0918,135
KajaaniFinland 9,5005,903
KuopioFinland 9,6435,992
KuusamoFinland 9,3005,779
KarlsruheGermany 11,4107,090
KasselGermany 11,1486,928
KonstanzGermany 11,5517,178
KumasiGhana 16,10410,007
KalamataGreece 12,4797,755
KerkiraGreece 12,2637,620
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5337,788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5285,300
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8755,515
KankanGuinea 15,5359,654
KindiaGuinea 15,4459,598
KissidougouGuinea 15,6139,702
Kahului, MauiHawaii 2,2641,407
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8274,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8274,242
KeszthelyHungary 11,5517,178
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6255,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2405,742
KotaIndia 10,1956,335
KozhikodeIndia 11,0206,848
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6454,751
KermanIran 11,3277,039
KermanshahIran 11,6307,227
Khoram AbadIran 11,6417,234
KilkennyIreland 10,9776,821
KingstonJamaica 10,0616,252
KagoshimaJapan 4,9883,100
KanazawaJapan 4,3752,719
KaruizawaJapan 4,2042,613
KatsuuraJapan 4,0472,515
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1872,602
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9772,471
KobeJapan 4,5142,805
KochiJapan 4,6782,907
KofuJapan 4,2052,613
KumagayaJapan 4,1302,567
KumamotoJapan 4,9513,077
KumejimaJapan 5,4723,401
KureJapan 4,7622,959
KushiroJapan 3,7862,353
KutchanJapan 4,0732,531
KyotoJapan 4,4642,774
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3855,211
KitaleKenya 15,2749,492
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0157,466
KufraLibya 13,7798,562
KaunasLithuania 10,5556,559
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5176,536
KybartaiLithuania 10,6036,589
KarongaMalawi 16,17410,051
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7405,431
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4054,602
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9705,574
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7055,409
KuantanMalaysia 8,7725,451
KuchingMalaysia 8,1995,095
KayesMali 15,0379,344
KeniebaMali 15,2119,452
KidalMali 14,8269,213
KitaMali 15,2439,472
KoutiaMali 15,4179,580
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 2,6701,659
KisinevMoldova 11,2416,986
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8323,624
KhatgalMongolia 7,1204,424
KhovdMongolia 7,7944,843
KhujirtMongolia 7,0264,366
KhutagMongolia 6,9684,330
KenitraMorocco 12,9968,076
KalewaMyanmar 8,6615,382
KathaMyanmar 8,4285,237
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9085,535
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9165,541
KengtungMyanmar 8,2555,130
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4005,220
KeetmanshoopNamibia 18,47611,481
KathmanduNepal 9,2345,738
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,7713,586
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9074,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,4344,620
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7424,811
KarioiNew Zealand 7,5624,699
KawerauNew Zealand 7,4004,598
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6214,736
KanoNigeria 15,4939,627
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0543,141
KarasjokNorway 8,9975,591
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9786,200
KristiansandNorway 10,3976,461
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8496,120
KhasabOman 11,6857,261
KarachiPakistan 10,9546,807
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9356,795
KhanpurPakistan 10,4056,466
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7796,698
KororPalau 5,5543,451
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2336,980
KlodzkoPoland 11,1616,936
KoszalinPoland 10,7596,686
KrakowPoland 11,1456,926
KalakanRussia 5,9563,701
KaliningradRussia 10,6346,608
KamenskoeRussia 3,9962,483
KandalaksaRussia 9,1205,667
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7445,434
KazanRussia 9,6906,022
KemRussia 9,2935,775
KerchRussia 11,1456,926
KhabarovskRussia 4,6202,871
KirenskRussia 6,4864,031
KirovRussia 9,4275,858
KljuciRussia 3,5692,218
KolpasevRussia 7,9024,910
KorfRussia 3,7862,353
KostromaRussia 9,8176,101
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8273,621
KotlasRussia 9,3075,783
KrasnodarRussia 11,0706,879
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5055,907
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2535,750
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4274,615
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4894,654
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8436,117
KurganRussia 8,9775,579
KurskRussia 10,5386,548
KyraRussia 6,3043,918
KigaliRwanda 15,8879,873
KoldaSenegal 15,0689,363
KabalaSierra Leone 15,5449,659
KosiceSlovakia 11,2646,999
KimberleySouth Africa 17,85111,093
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0113,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8016,712
KadugliSudan 14,7719,179
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,9398,662
KassalaSudan 13,9498,668
KhartoumSudan 14,1758,809
KostiSudan 14,3928,943
KalmarSweden 10,4906,518
KaresuandoSweden 9,1455,683
KarlstadSweden 10,2186,350
KristianstadSweden 10,5846,577
KamishliSyria 11,7157,280
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6125,352
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3985,219
Khon KaenThailand 8,1805,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5325,302
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3195,170
KairouanTunisia 12,8697,997
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8707,376
KarsTurkey 11,3047,025
KastamonuTurkey 11,6407,233
KayseriTurkey 11,8267,349
KonyaTurkey 12,0247,472
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2726,383
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5796,574
KinlossUk 10,4506,494
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7146,658
KievUkraine 10,8516,743
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9626,812
KirovogradUkraine 10,9896,829
KlepininoUkraine 11,2046,962
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9416,799
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9226,787
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0046,838
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7613,580
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4764,646
Keene, NhUsa 9,0385,616
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8604,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2535,750
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6684,143
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7432,326
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3204,549
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0245,608
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1873,223
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4995,282
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8102,367
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4152,743
KabompoZambia 17,25610,723
KabweZambia 16,94310,529
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,93710,525
KafirondaZambia 16,85410,473
KaomaZambia 17,28710,743
KasamaZambia 16,43210,211
KasempaZambia 17,11210,634
KawambwaZambia 16,57710,301
KaroiZimbabwe 16,97810,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -