Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,9078,021
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,1408,787
OranArgentina 13,3668,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1225,668
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9854,962
OstendeBelgium 11,1816,948
ObidosBrazil 13,2018,203
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,4829,621
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6565,379
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6575,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1478,170
OdenseDenmark 10,6896,643
OtavaloEcuador 10,8866,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,4383,379
OuluFinland 9,4725,886
OroomiehIran 11,4627,122
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2977,642
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6809,744
ObihiroJapan 3,8772,409
OfunatoJapan 3,9382,447
OitaJapan 4,8613,021
OkayamaJapan 4,6322,879
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2593,268
OmaezakiJapan 4,2412,635
OmuJapan 3,9382,447
OnahamaJapan 3,9952,483
OsakaJapan 4,4862,788
OshimaJapan 4,1352,570
OtaruJapan 4,0582,522
OwaseJapan 4,4292,752
OuarzazateMorocco 13,3618,303
OujoaMorocco 12,9938,074
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,6933,538
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6454,750
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,1905,090
OphirNew Zealand 8,2605,133
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,3934,594
OtautauNew Zealand 8,4025,221
OcotalNicaragua 9,3825,830
OrlandNorway 9,7766,075
OsloNorway 10,1846,329
OhotskRussia 4,5702,840
OkhotskRussia 4,5702,840
OlekminskRussia 5,7963,602
OlenekRussia 6,3033,917
OmskRussia 8,5895,337
OnegaRussia 9,3125,787
OrenburgRussia 9,7656,068
OymyakonRussia 4,8112,990
OviedoSpain 12,0107,463
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7966,088
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3096,406
OdessaUkraine 11,2456,988
OvrucUkraine 10,8086,716
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4705,263
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1254,427
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8283,622
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8044,849
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3764,584
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1113,176
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3144,545
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1125,041
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0905,649
Orono, MeUsa 9,1265,671
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7874,839
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6945,403
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1545,067
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -