Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1976,336
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2636,378
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,2748,248
General PicoArgentina 13,8148,584
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2118,831
GeorgetownAscension Island 17,13510,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0715,015
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6115,972
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2965,155
GrazAustria 11,5547,180
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1266,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0566,870
GomelBelarus 10,6376,610
GrodnoBelarus 10,6856,640
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3939,565
GoianiaBrazil 14,5729,055
GoiasBrazil 14,4528,981
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3809,558
GrajauBrazil 14,2848,876
GuairaBrazil 14,3708,930
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8779,245
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5229,645
GarouaCameroon 15,6839,745
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7336,048
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9914,344
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0703,150
Golden, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Goose, NfCanada 9,1095,660
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,4903,411
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3945,837
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4275,858
GanzhouChina 6,6134,109
GuangzhouChina 6,8574,261
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5516,557
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8546,745
GonderEthiopia 14,1378,785
GourdonFrance 11,9017,395
GrenobleFrance 11,8497,363
GeisenheimGermany 11,3047,024
GorlitzGermany 11,1066,901
GibraltarGibraltar 12,8097,960
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9445,558
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4307,724
GoaIndia 10,9526,806
GuwahatiIndia 8,7675,448
GelaItaly 12,6557,864
GenoaItaly 11,9147,404
GhediItaly 11,7917,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,2047,584
GrazzaniseItaly 12,2227,595
GrossetoItaly 12,0777,505
GrottaglieItaly 12,2227,595
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,2647,621
GuidoniaItaly 12,1397,543
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0869,996
GifuJapan 4,3682,715
GaoMali 15,0609,359
GuamMariana Islands 4,2372,633
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4294,617
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6114,730
GuaymasMexico 6,4333,998
GaluutMongolia 7,2254,490
GemertNetherlands 11,1406,923
GisborneNew Zealand 7,4524,631
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,1554,446
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,8254,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,9454,937
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,5814,711
GayaNiger 15,5559,666
GardermoenNorway 10,1536,309
GeiloNorway 10,1336,297
GdanskPoland 10,7036,651
GalatiRomania 11,4287,102
Gor’KijRussia 9,8536,123
GorznyjRussia 10,9336,794
GridinoRussia 9,1975,715
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8348,597
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7389,780
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,2177,592
GijonSpain 11,9917,451
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9139,267
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,1418,787
GoteborgSweden 10,4206,475
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4156,472
GothenburgSweden 10,4226,476
GunnarnSweden 9,5685,946
GenevaSwitzerland 11,7287,288
GabesTunisia 13,0658,119
GafsaTunisia 13,0208,091
GiresunTurkey 11,4917,141
GoztepeTurkey 11,8587,369
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7006,649
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9006,774
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6426,613
GajvoronUkraine 11,0806,885
GeniceskUkraine 11,1316,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2945,154
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3072,676
Galva, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8604,884
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1554,446
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1554,446
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3263,931
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6005,344
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Golconda, NvUsa 5,5913,474
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0055,596
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9024,289
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0344,371
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0795,021
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3353,937
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0605,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0863,161
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6054,726
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9823,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8004,847
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1485,063
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2945,154
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8125,476
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2815,146
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0374,995
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2265,112
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5625,321
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5894,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6885,399
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7275,423
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Groton, CtUsa 9,1525,687
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4342,755
GuanareVenezuela 11,2226,974
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2246,975
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -