Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,7708,557
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,7987,953
AlgiersAlgeria 12,7957,951
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,7627,930
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2648,864
AzulArgentina 14,1828,813
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4135,228
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7756,074
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7914,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8734,892
AmberleyAustralia 6,9814,338
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1816,948
AimoresBrazil 15,4919,626
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3979,568
AltamiraBrazil 13,5908,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,3118,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3019,508
ApodiBrazil 15,0749,367
AracajuBrazil 15,4639,609
AracuaiBrazil 15,2839,497
AragarcasBrazil 14,2468,852
AraxaBrazil 14,9199,271
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3129,515
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,1713,213
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,2173,242
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2393,256
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2454,502
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5324,681
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3954,595
AbecheChad 14,9439,286
AntofagastaChile 12,7947,950
AricaChile 12,5867,821
AltaiChina 8,0475,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9176,784
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9206,786
AraucaColombia 11,2396,984
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4996,524
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6496,617
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,8047,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8217,967
AswanEgypt 13,3738,310
AsyutEgypt 13,1658,181
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0625,631
AsmaraEritrea 13,7998,575
AssabEritrea 13,7178,524
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3408,911
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,1917,576
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9033,668
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1308,159
AccraGhana 16,24310,094
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9697,438
AthensGreece 12,3327,664
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,3597,680
AasiaatGreenland 8,3375,181
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0295,611
AputiteqGreenland 8,9555,565
AkureyriIceland 9,4245,856
AgraIndia 9,8916,147
AhmedabadIndia 10,5956,584
AkolaIndia 10,3556,435
AllahabadIndia 9,6726,010
AmritsarIndia 9,8866,143
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8144,234
AbadanIran 11,9007,395
ArakIran 11,4967,144
AlbengaItaly 11,9607,432
AlgheroItaly 12,3377,667
AmendolaItaly 12,1437,546
AnconaItaly 11,9517,426
ArezzoItaly 11,9907,451
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,22810,084
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,23410,088
AbashiriJapan 3,8212,375
AburatsuJapan 4,9073,050
AikawaJapan 4,2332,631
AjiroJapan 4,1582,584
AkitaJapan 4,0832,537
AkuneJapan 5,0123,114
AomoriJapan 4,0392,510
AsahikawaJapan 3,9632,463
AsosanJapan 4,9173,055
AmmanJordan 12,4497,736
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0475,622
AinaziLatvia 10,2306,357
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1379,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9089,264
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3519,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8759,244
AtarMauritania 14,3408,911
AgalegaMauritius 14,0688,742
AcapulcoMexico 7,9514,941
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3714,581
AltaiMongolia 7,5194,673
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0414,375
AgadirMorocco 13,3728,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0816,886
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,2785,144
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,7884,840
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,4064,602
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,2994,536
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,0955,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,0134,979
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,2844,526
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,2824,525
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,2824,525
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,2824,525
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,2824,525
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5755,950
AgadezNiger 14,9589,295
AsuncionParaguay 14,0848,752
ArequipaPeru 12,3767,690
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2643,893
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7914,841
AradRomania 11,5327,166
AjanRussia 4,6862,912
AldanRussia 5,4853,408
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1986,337
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0645,011
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,2082,615
AnadyrRussia 4,0822,536
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1955,714
ArmavirRussia 10,9906,830
AstrakhanRussia 10,5586,561
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,7112,927
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,9767,442
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,5327,787
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,6047,832
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,7627,930
Abu HamedSudan 13,7658,553
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3398,910
AqiqSudan 13,5898,444
ArbaatSudan 13,5228,403
AromaSudan 13,9328,658
AtbaraSudan 13,8978,636
Abu KamalSyria 11,9717,439
AleppoSyria 11,9927,452
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3415,183
AtakpameTogo 16,0319,962
AdanaTurkey 12,0037,459
AfyonTurkey 12,0257,472
AnkaraTurkey 11,8157,342
AntalyaTurkey 12,2067,585
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5086,530
AberporthUk 11,0526,868
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0266,851
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3287,039
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1376,921
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9377,417
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9507,426
ArtigasUruguay 14,3428,912
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1655,074
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9954,347
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0423,133
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Ada, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2135,104
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7505,438
Akron, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6024,103
Albany, GaUsa 8,6815,395
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9255,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4344,620
Albion, NeUsa 7,1254,427
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6034,103
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0674,391
Algona, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Alice, TxUsa 7,6244,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9215,543
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7394,188
Alma, MiUsa 8,0945,030
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1105,040
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0164,360
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0264,366
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0235,607
Amite, LaUsa 8,1795,083
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1882,602
Anderson, InUsa 8,1485,063
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6195,356
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6615,382
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2135,104
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7042,923
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7035,408
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1055,658
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6355,366
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4984,659
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0303,126
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4364,621
Athens, GaUsa 8,6445,371
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5675,323
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0505,624
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8461,768
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7855,459
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9373,690
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Austin, TxUsa 7,5594,697
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8896,145
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5195,915
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2386,984
AdenYemen 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -