Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2226,352
BustAfghanistan 10,6986,648
BatnaAlgeria 12,8928,011
BecharAlgeria 13,3558,299
BejaiaAlgeria 12,7907,948
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,5078,393
BiskraAlgeria 13,0008,079
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,7388,537
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1758,808
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3048,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2878,878
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9859,312
ByrdAntarctica 12,5207,780
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0168,710
BarilocheArgentina 13,3168,275
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2588,860
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5584,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9384,311
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2765,143
BrestBelarus 10,8506,742
BrusselsBelgium 11,2276,977
Belize CityBelize 9,0095,598
BeninBenin 16,17110,049
BohiconBenin 16,0809,992
BermudaBermuda 10,2246,353
BageBrazil 14,5899,066
BambuiBrazil 15,0299,339
BarbacenaBrazil 15,2939,504
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0419,347
BarcelosBrazil 12,4417,731
BarraBrazil 14,8929,254
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,3778,934
BarreirasBrazil 14,7729,179
BelémBrazil 13,8348,597
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,2289,463
BelterraBrazil 13,2968,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6939,131
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8719,241
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9819,309
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6619,111
BrevesBrazil 13,6618,489
BurgasBulgaria 11,7507,302
BurundiBurundi 16,0599,979
BatouriCameroon 16,17010,048
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8025,470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2373,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7904,219
Banff, AbCanada 5,6713,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4345,863
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0494,380
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4213,369
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5195,294
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7072,925
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7794,213
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5874,093
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8092,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6836,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0283,124
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2303,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,0099,948
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2179,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3828,316
BeijingChina 6,1083,796
BarranquillaColombia 10,6416,612
Benito SalasColombia 11,0286,853
BogotáColombia 11,0456,863
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3007,022
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7159,765
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,34710,158
BaniDominican Republic 10,6266,603
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5616,563
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6606,624
BahariyaEgypt 13,1338,161
Beni SuefEgypt 12,9628,055
BiarritzFrance 12,0337,477
BordeauxFrance 11,8867,386
BrestFrance 11,4627,123
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,6813,530
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,6793,529
BitamGabon 16,51610,263
BanjulGambia 14,9419,285
BerlinGermany 10,9846,825
BrockenGermany 11,0846,887
BokeGuinea 15,2749,492
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,1469,412
BudapestHungary 11,4387,108
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4417,110
BangaloreIndia 10,7546,683
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,8586,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5885,958
BikanerIndia 10,2346,360
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7194,796
BabolsarIran 11,1046,900
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6007,208
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2326,980
Bandar LengehIran 11,7657,311
BirjandIran 10,9756,820
BushehrIran 11,8497,363
BaghdadIraq 11,8967,392
BasraIraq 11,9137,403
BelmulletIreland 10,7686,691
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9186,785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,1677,561
BergamoItaly 11,7687,313
BolognaItaly 11,8787,381
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6657,249
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,3527,676
BrindisiItaly 12,1957,578
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9419,906
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9339,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9655,571
BeirutLebanon 12,2997,642
BenghaziLibya 13,0568,113
BirzaiLithuania 10,3986,462
BitolaMacedonia 12,0757,503
BlantyreMalawi 16,41610,201
BvumbweMalawi 16,41910,203
BintuluMalaysia 7,8444,875
BamakoMali 15,3309,526
Bko-SMali 15,3439,534
BougounMali 15,4759,616
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8798,625
BaitagMongolia 7,8764,894
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5394,685
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7384,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2423,879
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3263,931
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2014,475
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3153,924
BulganMongolia 6,9224,301
BhamawMyanmar 8,3435,185
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,3845,210
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9694,952
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3465,186
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8064,851
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6474,752
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7266,044
BilmaNiger 14,6849,125
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,3359,529
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5285,299
BergenNorway 10,1586,313
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1606,314
BjornoyaNorway 8,5295,300
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3525,812
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5665,944
BadinPakistan 10,8086,716
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1186,288
BalakotPakistan 9,8366,113
BarkhanPakistan 10,4026,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2926,396
BascoPhilippines 6,1463,819
BialystokPoland 10,7566,684
BejaPortugal 12,5707,811
BragancaPortugal 12,1707,563
BistritaRomania 11,3527,054
BucharestRomania 11,5857,199
BajkitRussia 7,0814,400
BarabinskRussia 8,2995,157
BarnaulRussia 8,0895,027
BerezovoRussia 8,4285,237
BiserRussia 9,0665,633
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1963,229
BogdarinRussia 6,1603,828
BogucanyRussia 7,0954,409
BomnakRussia 5,1843,222
BorRussia 7,4084,604
BorzjaRussia 5,9743,712
BratskRussia 6,8854,278
BelgradeSerbia 11,6977,269
BoSierra Leone 15,7069,760
BontheSierra Leone 15,7219,769
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3997,084
BerberaSomalia 13,7518,545
BusanSouth Korea 5,0703,151
BadajozSpain 12,4907,761
BarcelonaSpain 12,2867,635
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,1427,545
BabanusaSudan 14,8509,228
BaselSwitzerland 11,5767,193
BernSwitzerland 11,6467,237
BangkokThailand 8,5275,299
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5145,290
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5065,286
BizerteTunisia 12,6977,890
BalikesirTurkey 12,0317,476
BursaTurkey 11,9347,416
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4246,478
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7096,654
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7626,688
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7606,687
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0306,854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2206,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2236,974
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4893,411
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9075,535
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9573,080
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9563,079
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0805,021
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1345,055
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0334,370
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6345,366
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1655,695
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5984,721
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1943,227
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8022,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9815,581
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6442,886
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5672,838
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2153,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7975,466
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3755,204
Bishop, CaUsa 5,5193,430
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7874,217
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7175,417
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Blaine, WaUsa 5,1423,196
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0845,645
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4854,652
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,6343,501
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9825,582
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1425,681
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7154,794
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2815,146
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0605,630
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5975,342
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6045,347
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7784,833
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7644,824
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,0873,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6445,371
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3465,186
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5615,320
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0224,985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6825,395
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7134,793
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8765,515
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4053,359
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0396,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6277,225
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2016,960
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 17,23210,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 17,23810,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -