Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1016,277
NeuquenArgentina 13,5148,398
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0628,738
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,5564,074
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7814,214
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7904,841
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3445,185
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6065,969
NatitingouBenin 15,7289,774
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4519,601
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8909,874
NkoundjaCameroon 16,15010,036
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8295,486
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0593,143
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2435,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5365,304
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3853,346
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1713,835
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3445,185
N’DjamenaChad 15,3349,529
NanchangChina 6,4333,997
NanjingChina 6,0653,769
NanningChina 7,3834,588
NicosiaCyprus 12,2707,624
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7326,669
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6056,590
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5196,536
NegeleEthiopia 14,5779,059
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,1423,195
NandiFiji 5,1423,195
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8436,117
NancyFrance 11,4567,119
NantesFrance 11,6247,223
NiceFrance 12,0107,463
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8896,767
NurembergGermany 11,3337,042
NurnbergGermany 11,3337,042
NaxosGreece 12,3747,689
NanortalikGreenland 9,2705,760
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1765,702
NordGreenland 7,7554,819
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7125,414
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8479,848
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,1536,309
New DelhiIndia 9,8786,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,2387,605
NaganoJapan 4,2362,632
NagasakiJapan 5,0303,126
NagoJapan 5,3523,326
NagoyaJapan 4,3512,704
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3913,350
NaraJapan 4,4572,770
NazeJapan 5,1573,205
NemuroJapan 3,7012,300
NiigataJapan 4,1622,586
NikkoJapan 4,1202,560
NobeokaJapan 4,8673,024
NairobiKenya 15,3169,517
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,3062,055
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2175,728
NidaLithuania 10,5656,565
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0199,333
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3179,518
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,24210,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,32610,145
NaraMali 15,0749,367
NioroMali 15,0149,330
NemaMauritania 14,9179,270
NouakchottMauritania 14,4919,005
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8773,652
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,5514,692
NelsonNew Zealand 7,7914,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,5254,676
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,7304,803
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5195,915
N’GuigmiNiger 15,1609,421
NiameyNiger 15,3789,556
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1955,714
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8215,481
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0885,026
NawabshahPakistan 10,7466,678
NokkundiPakistan 11,0106,842
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5028,390
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,4954,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5735,327
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7553,576
NikolaevRussia 11,1466,926
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,3942,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2842,041
NizneangarskRussia 6,4083,982
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0824,401
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6965,404
NovgorodRussia 10,0126,222
NovosibirskRussia 8,0525,004
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7906,705
No. 6Sudan 13,6938,509
NyalaSudan 14,9389,282
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9434,936
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4745,266
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8475,498
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2655,136
NarathiwatThailand 8,7725,451
NigdeTurkey 11,9357,417
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7786,698
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0066,839
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2315,115
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2315,115
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2705,139
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6214,736
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1655,695
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0025,594
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5625,321
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5354,683
New London, WiUsa 7,7584,821
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2565,130
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2355,117
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3744,582
New YorkUsa 9,0075,597
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0425,619
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0275,609
Newark, NjUsa 9,0115,600
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7505,438
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3704,580
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5495,312
Newport, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1232,562
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0655,633
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1704,456
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9863,098
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0454,378
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9334,308
Norton, KsUsa 7,0234,364
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3535,191
NdolaZambia 16,83410,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -