Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7348,535
UaupesBrazil 11,9787,443
UbatubaBrazil 15,2429,471
UberabaBrazil 14,8309,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1553,825
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2565,130
UpernavikGreenland 7,9564,944
UummannaqGreenland 8,2145,104
UdineItaly 11,6867,262
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4937,764
UenoJapan 4,4282,752
UnzendakeJapan 4,9933,103
UrakawaJapan 3,8962,421
UshibukaJapan 5,0253,123
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0872,539
UwajimaJapan 4,7752,967
UkmergeLithuania 10,4966,522
UtenaLithuania 10,4526,495
UlaangomMongolia 7,6914,779
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7004,164
UlgiiMongolia 7,8704,891
UliastaiMongolia 7,4314,617
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7454,813
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4323,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8803,032
UfaRussia 9,4925,898
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1964,472
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5804,089
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8212,375
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4654,018
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7725,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4932,171
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0553,141
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5462,825
Umm BeninSudan 14,3208,899
UmeňSweden 9,6636,005
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0364,994
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1355,055
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3835,209
UrfaTurkey 11,8297,350
UsakTurkey 12,0747,503
Uman’Ukraine 11,0266,852
UzgorodUkraine 11,2496,990
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -