Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9554,944
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2426,364
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5234,675
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0703,772
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0275,609
WoomeraAustralia 8,1945,092
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6134,731
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7815,457
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0623,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7842,973
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3015,159
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9704,331
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4544,011
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1096,903
WajimaJapan 4,3512,704
WakamatsuJapan 4,0842,538
WakayamaJapan 4,5222,810
WakkanaiJapan 4,0582,522
WajirKenya 14,8149,205
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 18,69211,615
WindhoekNamibia 18,43311,455
WaihiNew Zealand 7,3294,554
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,4744,644
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,4024,600
WaimateNew Zealand 8,1955,092
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,4814,649
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7274,802
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7654,825
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,4264,615
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,5614,698
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1654,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6124,730
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,4634,637
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,4474,628
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,4944,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,6854,776
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,3264,552
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7514,816
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6174,733
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7724,830
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8614,885
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,2634,513
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,3854,589
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,2744,520
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,0845,023
WintonNew Zealand 8,3945,216
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,2754,521
WarsawPoland 10,9016,774
WroclawPoland 11,0856,888
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1693,212
Wad MedaniSudan 14,2298,842
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,6558,485
WauSudan 15,1809,433
WaddingtonUk 10,9606,810
Waco, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Wake IslandUsa 1,8981,179
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0534,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6255,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4573,391
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Warren, OhUsa 8,4875,274
Warren, PaUsa 8,5875,336
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8975,528
Washington, IaUsa 7,6354,744
Washington, InUsa 8,1125,041
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0805,021
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7025,407
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1154,421
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7924,842
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8605,506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5355,304
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9145,539
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2885,772
West Point, GaUsa 8,5495,312
West Point, NyUsa 9,0075,597
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1485,063
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3114,543
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4103,362
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8625,507
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5545,316
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7795,456
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5464,068
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9145,539
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9625,569
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0725,637
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,5253,433
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Winslow, AzUsa 6,2403,877
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7825,457
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7825,457
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4255,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -