Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,7852,974
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3895,835
ParanaArgentina 14,0108,706
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2638,863
PehuajoArgentina 13,9818,688
PergaminoArgentina 14,0558,734
PigeArgentina 13,9768,685
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6958,511
PosadasArgentina 14,3098,892
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8618,613
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1868,194
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3818,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7136,036
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7415,432
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1107,525
ParakouBenin 15,8389,842
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4109,576
ParacatuBrazil 14,8299,215
ParanaBrazil 14,5179,021
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9709,303
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5089,016
ParintinsBrazil 13,1278,157
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5489,041
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6749,118
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9219,272
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9199,271
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2669,487
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3209,520
PeixeBrazil 14,4258,964
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0539,354
PicosBrazil 14,8249,212
PiraiBrazil 15,3299,526
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5639,050
PompeuBrazil 15,0959,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1758,809
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5008,389
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7459,163
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,7597,929
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8299,215
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3528,918
PosseBrazil 14,7369,157
PlevenBulgaria 11,7427,296
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8687,375
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2175,106
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5953,477
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0124,358
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3743,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9893,101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5745,950
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8443,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8984,287
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3403,940
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2253,247
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7452,949
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5804,089
ParronChile 13,1648,180
Puerto AysenChile 13,2948,261
Puerto MonttChile 13,1668,182
Punta ArenasChile 13,5558,423
PingbianChina 6,5864,093
PeralesColombia 10,9636,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5977,207
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7316,047
PragueCzech Republic 11,2316,979
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5156,534
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5936,583
PoloDominican Republic 10,5536,558
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5196,537
PichilingueEcuador 10,8406,736
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7386,673
PuyoEcuador 11,0106,842
Port-SaidEgypt 12,6947,888
ParisFrance 11,4497,115
PerpignanFrance 12,1257,535
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9298,656
Port-GentilGabon 16,88710,494
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8366,112
PotsdamGermany 10,9956,833
PatrasGreece 12,3627,682
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4254,614
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3505,810
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,5297,164
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4406,487
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5545,937
PecsHungary 11,6147,217
PambanIndia 10,8096,717
PuneIndia 10,7666,690
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3005,779
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3785,206
PadovaItaly 11,7747,317
Paganella MountainItaly 11,7027,271
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,5567,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,5527,800
PantelleriaItaly 12,7197,903
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8597,369
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,4337,726
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,0217,470
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0707,500
PiacenzaItaly 11,8527,365
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,9817,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8767,380
Ponza IslandItaly 12,2557,615
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,2387,605
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,1807,569
PrizziItaly 12,5977,828
PakseLaos 7,9554,944
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9825,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4178,959
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4168,959
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,4902,169
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9847,447
PatheinMyanmar 8,9335,551
PutaoMyanmar 8,1845,086
PyiMyanmar 8,7905,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,7733,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,3294,554
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6564,757
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6554,757
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,7264,801
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,2004,474
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,4574,634
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6305,984
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,30810,134
PohangNorth Korea 5,0283,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3123,301
PadidanPakistan 10,7266,665
PanjgurPakistan 11,0366,858
ParachinarPakistan 10,1176,287
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2026,961
PeshawarPakistan 9,9946,210
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6583,516
PilarParaguay 14,0718,744
PiscoPeru 11,8017,333
PiuraPeru 10,9436,800
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4297,724
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9474,317
PoznanPoland 10,9436,800
PrzemyslPoland 11,1146,906
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3117,650
PortalegrePortugal 12,4377,729
Porto Portugal 12,2177,592
PavelecRussia 10,2406,363
PecoraRussia 8,6355,366
PermRussia 9,2215,730
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3952,110
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6105,972
PjatigorskRussia 10,9906,829
PoronajskRussia 4,0792,535
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0166,845
Providenja BayRussia 4,0322,506
PskovRussia 10,1536,309
PodorSenegal 14,6809,122
PopradSlovakia 11,2456,988
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,74111,024
PretoriaSouth Africa 17,47310,858
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,4797,754
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8206,724
Port SudanSudan 13,5298,407
ParamariboSuriname 12,7617,930
PiteňSweden 9,4895,896
PalmyraSyria 12,0937,515
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,9013,667
PhetchabunThailand 8,3395,182
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4065,223
PhraeThailand 8,3535,190
PhuketThailand 9,0325,613
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0275,609
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4335,240
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6945,403
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9017,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,2536,993
PoltavaUkraine 10,8046,714
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3988,947
PradoUruguay 14,4698,991
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5809,060
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Pana, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Paoli, InUsa 8,1915,090
Paris, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3665,199
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4013,977
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4344,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4374,622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4173,366
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Perry, OkUsa 7,4054,602
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9765,578
Philo, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1653,831
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8754,272
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9004,909
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1964,472
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5705,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0075,597
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1895,710
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9124,916
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9313,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1133,177
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9024,911
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1133,177
Portage, WiUsa 7,7534,818
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1165,665
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1253,185
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6264,739
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Priest River, IdUsa 5,5663,459
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0215,606
Princeton, InUsa 8,0755,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1505,686
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6964,161
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6307,227
PetaukeZambia 16,67710,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -