Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,1348,783
DjelfaAlgeria 13,0218,091
DavisAntarctica 13,5048,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2484,504
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1684,454
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2316,358
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6244,738
DhakaBangladesh 8,9885,585
D’UccleBelgium 11,2276,977
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1939,441
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7648,553
DouradosBrazil 14,2508,855
DoualaCameroon 16,35310,162
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4755,888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,4193,367
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9293,063
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5585,939
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6795,393
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2844,526
DuianChina 7,7464,814
DubrovnikCroatia 11,9787,443
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8078,580
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4266,479
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5146,533
DabaaEgypt 12,8828,005
DakhlaEgypt 13,4118,334
DijonFrance 11,6187,220
DresdenGermany 11,1246,913
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2505,127
DebrecenHungary 11,3867,075
DalatangiIceland 9,5275,920
DaltonganjIndia 9,5435,930
DarbhangaIndia 9,2685,759
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4035,222
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3935,216
DumkaIndia 9,2485,747
DwarkaIndia 10,9396,798
DezfulIran 11,7327,290
DublinIreland 10,8966,771
DecimomannuItaly 12,4747,751
DobbiacoItaly 11,6267,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0599,979
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4457,733
DagorettiKenya 15,3159,517
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3856,453
DedzaMalawi 16,40710,195
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9894,343
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1303,809
DaweiMyanmar 8,7365,428
De BiltNetherlands 11,0816,886
De KooyNetherlands 10,9906,829
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9866,827
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,6394,747
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,0434,998
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,1924,469
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3375,180
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,3325,178
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2556,372
DalbandinPakistan 10,8816,761
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1856,329
DirPakistan 9,8996,151
DroshPakistan 9,8816,140
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4884,031
DohaQatar 12,0957,516
DorohoiRomania 11,2186,971
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3834,588
DudinkaRussia 7,3324,556
DzardzanRussia 5,8523,637
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1117,526
DakarSenegal 14,7719,179
DaruSierra Leone 15,7379,779
DurbanSouth Africa 17,26410,728
DamazinSudan 14,4078,953
DongolaSudan 13,9558,672
DamascusSyria 12,2887,636
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2877,635
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9297,413
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9076,156
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,5009,632
DjerbaTunisia 13,0908,134
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6897,264
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5256,540
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8296,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8886,766
DonetskUkraine 10,8376,734
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8247,348
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5605,320
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7895,462
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5354,682
Danville, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9015,531
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4723,401
David City, NeUsa 7,2174,485
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3015,158
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4853,408
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5585,318
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6663,521
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3815,208
Delphine, InUsa 8,0274,988
Denton, MdUsa 8,9675,572
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6264,118
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4854,651
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9573,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2535,129
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8773,652
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0944,408
Dover, DeUsa 8,9675,572
Dover, TnUsa 8,1615,071
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4174,609
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9944,967
Durham, NhUsa 9,1075,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,9118,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -