Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,1517,551
LuandaAngola 17,59210,932
LuenaAngola 17,45310,845
La PlataArgentina 14,3188,898
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2028,204
La RiojaArgentina 13,3558,299
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8108,581
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4188,338
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7818,564
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5705,326
LavertonAustralia 8,3385,182
LearmonthAustralia 9,2455,745
LongreachAustralia 7,0634,389
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0624,388
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0984,411
Low HeadAustralia 8,5415,308
LinzAustria 11,4377,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1836,328
LerwickUk 10,1846,329
La PazBolivia 12,7137,900
LavrasBrazil 15,1729,428
LencoisBrazil 15,1419,409
LinharesBrazil 15,5859,685
LondrinaBrazil 14,6449,100
LomBulgaria 11,7347,292
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3523,947
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9014,910
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0603,766
Langara, BcCanada 4,5842,849
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8673,646
London, OnCanada 8,3795,207
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5974,100
Lytton, BcCanada 5,2403,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,4848,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9708,060
LanzhouChina 7,2624,513
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6345,365
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3647,061
LimonCosta Rica 9,9066,155
LarnacaCyprus 12,2827,632
LimassolCyprus 12,3267,660
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,84410,467
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,78810,432
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6316,606
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7376,672
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5566,560
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6766,634
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4766,510
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7896,704
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0196,847
LuxorEgypt 13,2158,212
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0645,633
Laucala BayFiji 5,1753,216
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8236,104
Le MansFrance 11,5447,174
LilleFrance 11,2556,994
LyonFrance 11,7907,326
LambarnGabon 16,85210,472
LastourvilleGabon 16,78710,432
LibrevilleGabon 16,74710,406
LeipzigGermany 11,1116,904
LindenbergGermany 11,0026,837
LamiaGreece 12,2747,627
LarissaGreece 12,1977,580
LemnosGreece 12,0957,516
LimnosGreece 12,0877,511
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,5287,164
LabeGuinea 15,3359,529
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 1,9391,205
La CeibaHonduras 9,2365,739
La MesaHonduras 9,1495,685
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5245,918
LudhianaIndia 9,8476,119
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,8537,987
LatinaItaly 12,1867,573
LatronicoItaly 12,2957,640
LecceItaly 12,2367,604
LodwarKenya 15,0579,356
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0835,023
LiepajaLatvia 10,4396,487
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5106,531
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3537,055
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,0407,482
LabuanMalaysia 7,5174,671
LuqaMalta 12,7847,944
Le LamentinMartinique 11,6817,259
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6314,121
LashioMyanmar 8,3545,191
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,0404,996
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,2105,102
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8504,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,1275,050
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,6934,781
LincolnNew Zealand 8,0585,007
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7614,823
LagosNigeria 16,14510,033
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0776,262
LillehammerNorway 10,0606,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9346,173
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9498,668
LimaPeru 11,6297,227
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2923,910
LisbonPortugal 12,4727,751
LeninbadRussia 9,7316,047
LevsiRussia 8,6845,396
LungiSierra Leone 15,5809,682
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6717,252
LanzaroteSpain 13,4288,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,1417,544
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,7207,283
LuganoSwitzerland 11,7377,294
LatakiaSyria 12,1217,532
LampangThailand 8,4085,225
LoeiThailand 8,2355,117
Lop BuriThailand 8,4685,262
LomeTogo 16,18910,060
LeemingUk 10,8316,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1836,328
London, EnglandUk 11,1506,929
London-GatwickUk 11,1806,947
LynehamUk 11,1396,922
L’VovUkraine 11,0866,889
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1186,909
LozovajaUkraine 10,8116,718
LubnyUkraine 10,8156,721
LuckUkraine 10,9566,808
LuganskUkraine 10,7336,669
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5884,715
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0735,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9664,950
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8665,509
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0743,775
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4864,652
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6674,764
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2453,881
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9374,311
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5234,053
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5084,666
Larned, KsUsa 7,1684,454
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8314,245
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8233,619
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8915,525
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1075,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2524,506
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5474,690
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2355,118
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6525,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2885,151
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6865,398
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5583,454
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1185,666
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5474,690
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7665,447
Libby, MtUsa 5,6663,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8155,478
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0124,357
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8604,884
Llano, TxUsa 7,4154,608
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7494,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6013,481
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5883,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5763,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5994,101
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9725,575
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2495,126
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0694,393
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7495,437
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,0694,393
Luling, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5904,095
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8085,473
LivingstoneZambia 17,38210,802
LundaziZambia 16,38410,181
LusakaZambia 17,00210,565
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,99810,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -