Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8968,635
ReconquistaArgentina 14,0108,706
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7058,516
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6458,479
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5408,414
RosarioArgentina 14,0128,707
RichmondAustralia 7,6494,753
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6924,159
RecifeBrazil 15,4889,624
RemansoBrazil 14,9149,268
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4397,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4109,576
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8639,236
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4628,987
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7893,597
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4424,003
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4384,001
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7115,413
RuoqiangChina 8,4345,241
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5966,584
RandersDenmark 10,5756,571
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4756,509
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5686,567
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5065,907
RumipambaEcuador 10,9206,786
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7367,915
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9098,022
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8377,977
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,0818,129
RostockGermany 10,8086,716
RhodesGreece 12,3537,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3715,823
ReykhólarIceland 9,3835,831
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5255,919
RamsarIran 11,2086,965
RashtIran 11,2356,982
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0206,848
RadicofaniItaly 12,0537,490
Resia PassItaly 11,6407,233
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9187,406
RivoltoItaly 11,6997,270
Rolle PassItaly 11,6787,257
RomeItaly 12,1477,548
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,1677,561
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7097,276
RumoiJapan 4,0262,502
RigaLatvia 10,3376,424
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5156,534
RodriguesMauritius 13,8278,592
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1354,434
RabatMorocco 13,0228,092
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8005,469
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 17,92511,139
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,7774,833
RangioraNew Zealand 8,0194,983
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8984,908
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,2754,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,3794,586
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,4054,602
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,3035,160
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,3774,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,3664,577
RivasNicaragua 9,5585,940
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6116,594
RebolyRussia 9,4865,894
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8346,732
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4737,751
RagaSudan 15,2439,472
RashadSudan 14,6109,079
RenkSudan 14,5139,019
RumbekSudan 15,1589,419
RanongThailand 8,9045,533
Roi EtThailand 8,1155,043
RizeTurkey 11,3837,074
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2886,393
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2246,975
RomnyUkraine 10,7256,665
RovnoUkraine 10,9536,806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7527,303
RochaUruguay 14,6339,093
Racine, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9165,541
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6604,139
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6574,137
Reading, PaUsa 8,9015,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1563,204
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,1673,832
Redding, CaUsa 5,1503,200
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7013,543
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3713,337
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0274,988
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9455,558
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9455,558
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7485,436
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4924,655
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6285,362
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2524,506
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8154,857
Rockville, InUsa 8,0695,014
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3624,575
Rome, GaUsa 8,5015,283
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0794,399
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,0863,161
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8404,250
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9675,572
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -