Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6656,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,3468,293
HuamboAngola 17,82711,078
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6795,393
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6925,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8404,251
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9157,404
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6692,902
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5025,905
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4905,897
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1115,661
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7703,585
Hope, BcCanada 5,2373,254
HaikouChina 7,3004,536
HailarChina 5,7483,572
HamiChina 7,8564,882
HetanChina 9,1715,699
HavanaCuba 9,2775,765
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6946,645
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7516,681
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4786,511
HelwanEgypt 12,8737,999
HurguadaEgypt 13,0238,092
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9466,180
HelsinkiFinland 9,9846,204
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9626,191
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4664,018
HamburgGermany 10,8866,765
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8866,765
HannoverGermany 11,0176,846
HelgolandGermany 10,8396,735
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,5217,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5637,807
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4405,245
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 2,4511,523
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 2,1021,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6115,972
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4156,472
HaifaIsrael 12,4177,716
HaboroJapan 4,0302,504
HachijojimaJapan 4,1072,552
HachinoheJapan 3,9722,468
HagiJapan 4,8643,023
HakodateJapan 4,0552,520
HamadaJapan 4,7982,982
HamamatsuJapan 4,2862,663
HikoneJapan 4,4162,744
HimejiJapan 4,5632,835
HiradoJapan 5,0493,138
HirooJapan 3,8552,396
HiroshimaJapan 4,7672,963
HitaJapan 4,9233,059
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9573,080
HunLibya 13,4838,379
HomboriMali 15,1509,415
HomalinMyanmar 8,5255,297
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6585,380
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9294,927
HighbankNew Zealand 8,0595,008
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,3975,218
HororataNew Zealand 8,0545,005
HyderabadPakistan 10,7996,711
HuanucoPeru 11,6127,216
HelPoland 10,6766,634
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6152,868
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4425,246
HatangaRussia 6,7004,163
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4175,230
Hutts GateSaint Helena 18,40711,438
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5467,796
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4137,092
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,8423,009
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3303,312
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0963,167
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8026,712
HalaibSudan 13,3248,280
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,0138,708
HudeibaSudan 13,9118,645
HaparandaSweden 9,3985,840
HarnosandSweden 9,8236,104
HamaSyria 12,1157,528
HassakahSyria 11,7897,326
Hua HinThailand 8,6435,371
HakkariTurkey 11,5377,169
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8976,771
HersonUkraine 11,1656,938
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,0506,867
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9815,581
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9944,967
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8395,493
Hart, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0505,624
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7125,414
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7004,164
Hays, KsUsa 7,1364,434
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1133,177
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Helena, MtUsa 5,9413,692
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6105,351
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9725,575
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7015,407
Hermit, CoUsa 6,4914,033
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0454,999
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5115,289
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9634,327
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9885,585
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Holly, CoUsa 6,9154,297
Homer, AkUsa 4,0062,489
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Horton, KsUsa 7,3994,598
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7004,164
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7115,413
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Houma, LaUsa 8,2115,102
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7834,836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4935,278
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3245,172
Huron, SdUsa 7,0394,374
HanoiVietnam 7,6754,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0765,018
HarareZimbabwe 16,89310,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -