Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,4798,376
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,1398,164
EsquelArgentina 13,3608,302
EzeizaArgentina 14,2598,860
East SaleAustralia 8,2495,126
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4055,845
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4045,844
EssendonAustralia 8,3205,170
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3569,542
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,7199,146
EspinosaBrazil 15,1229,397
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8143,613
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8233,619
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8193,616
Edson, AbCanada 5,6253,496
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8252,998
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5704,083
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5774,087
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7532,953
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9504,319
ErlianChina 6,3903,971
El CaranoColombia 10,7516,681
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6506,618
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4936,521
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7146,658
El ArishEgypt 12,6407,855
El TorEgypt 12,9258,031
ErfurtGermany 11,1716,941
EssenGermany 11,1516,930
EsfahanIran 11,5037,148
EilatIsrael 12,7317,911
EsashiJapan 4,1072,552
EldoretKenya 15,2939,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0834,402
EssaouiraMorocco 13,2448,230
EeldeNetherlands 10,9626,812
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,5274,677
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,0334,992
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3705,823
EnuguNigeria 16,12310,019
EncarnacionParaguay 14,3148,895
EvoraPortugal 12,5097,773
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9103,051
EkimcanRussia 4,8833,035
Elat’MaRussia 10,0426,240
ElistaRussia 10,7346,670
ErbogacenRussia 6,4724,022
EssejRussia 6,7124,171
Ed DueimSudan 14,3368,908
El FasherSudan 14,7619,172
El GeneinaSudan 14,9119,266
El ObeidSudan 14,5389,034
El ShowakSudan 14,0828,751
En NahudSudan 14,6859,125
EdirneTurkey 11,8647,373
ErzincanTurkey 11,5537,179
ErzurumTurkey 11,4527,117
EskisehirTurkey 11,9207,407
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9636,812
EntebbeUganda 15,5489,662
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6336,608
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,7106,656
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1505,065
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2635,756
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5184,051
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3354,558
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7204,176
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6795,393
Elko, NvUsa 5,6933,538
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7335,427
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7953,601
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8755,515
Erie, PaUsa 8,4965,279
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3834,588
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0713,151
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6664,764
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9913,102
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8624,264
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,0893,784
Evansville, InUsa 8,1105,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -