Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,7148,522
In SalahAlgeria 13,8498,606
InnsbruckAustria 11,5767,194
IbiriteBrazil 15,2209,458
IguatuBrazil 14,9839,310
IlheusBrazil 15,4779,618
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1708,805
IndaialBrazil 14,9429,285
IpameriBrazil 14,7239,149
IraiBrazil 14,5659,051
IreceBrazil 15,0289,339
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2319,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9928,073
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2908,259
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,2499,476
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4769,617
ItapevaBrazil 14,8869,250
ItirucuBrazil 15,3209,520
ItuacuBrazil 15,2139,453
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3398,910
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7863,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8744,893
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6977,890
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,5115,910
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7158,523
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5136,533
IzobambaEcuador 10,8906,767
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7617,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1255,670
IoanninaGreece 12,2327,601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3535,190
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8685,510
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3446,428
IranshahrIran 11,2807,010
IstranaItaly 11,7427,297
IidaJapan 4,2722,655
IizukaJapan 4,9393,069
IrakoJapan 4,3432,699
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8253,620
IrozakiJapan 4,1832,599
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7903,598
IshinomakiJapan 3,9692,466
IwamizawaJapan 3,9972,484
IzuharaJapan 5,0593,144
IrbidJordan 12,4027,707
IfraneMorocco 13,1038,143
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,4235,234
IlorinNigeria 15,9299,898
InchonNorth Korea 5,2563,266
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1755,080
IslamabadPakistan 9,9036,154
IquitosPeru 11,5847,198
IloiloPhilippines 6,5264,056
IasiRomania 11,2667,001
IcaRussia 3,7282,317
IlirnejRussia 4,4512,766
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6322,879
IrkutskRussia 6,7954,223
Ivdel’Russia 8,8395,492
IbizaSpain 12,5547,801
IspartaTurkey 12,1247,534
IstanbulTurkey 11,8547,366
IzmirTurkey 12,1777,567
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1646,938
IzmailUkraine 11,4147,093
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8314,245
Independence, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1385,057
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4764,646
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2764,521
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0025,594
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4824,649
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7514,816
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7485,436
IsokaZambia 16,29510,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -