Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0966,274
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0516,246
JuninArgentina 14,0398,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,7549,168
JacobinaBrazil 15,1559,418
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0219,334
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4319,589
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9189,270
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3539,540
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9373,689
JiuquanChina 7,5834,712
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7926,085
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5486,555
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4866,516
JoensuuFinland 9,6285,983
JokioinenFinland 9,9366,174
JyvskylFinland 9,7316,047
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3515,189
JulianehbGreenland 9,1915,712
JagdalpurIndia 9,9996,213
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9585,567
JerusalemIsrael 12,4987,766
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5675,945
JosNigeria 15,7279,773
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9545,564
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9515,562
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6046,589
JhelumPakistan 9,8976,150
JiwaniPakistan 11,3487,052
JuliacaPeru 12,4737,751
JakutskRussia 5,3573,329
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6916,644
JenisejskRussia 7,3904,592
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6992,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0262,502
JamestownSaint Helena 18,40111,434
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2188,214
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4098,333
JohannesburgSouth Africa 17,47810,861
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,7347,913
JubaSudan 15,2039,447
JokkmokkSweden 9,3725,824
JönköpingSweden 10,3926,458
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3966,460
JendoubaTunisia 12,7927,949
JerbaTunisia 13,0598,115
JerseyUk 11,3927,079
JaltaUkraine 11,3207,034
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1465,062
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1105,040
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9525,563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6775,392
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6842,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -