Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2626,998
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1796,946
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0906,892
YaoundeCameroon 16,32710,146
YokoCameroon 16,11810,016
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3905,835
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8713,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5804,089
YanjiChina 4,9863,098
YichangChina 6,7904,219
YinchuanChina 6,9914,344
YiningChina 8,7005,406
YariguiesColombia 10,9506,805
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6246,602
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5246,540
YazdIran 11,3847,074
YakushimaJapan 5,0003,107
YamagataJapan 4,0502,517
YamaguchiJapan 4,8633,022
YokkaichiJapan 4,3882,727
YokohamaJapan 4,1072,552
YonagoJapan 4,6782,907
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8963,664
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0913,164
YeMyanmar 8,7125,414
YolaNigeria 15,7199,768
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1923,227
YurimaguasPeru 11,4177,095
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1135,663
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0272,502
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5306,544
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2893,287
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4962,794
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0573,764
York, PaUsa 8,8395,492
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4995,281
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -