Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,1827,570
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5908,445
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6618,489
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6188,463
ViennaAustria 11,4037,086
VitebskBelarus 10,3686,443
VassourasBrazil 15,3449,535
VicosaBrazil 15,3659,548
VitoriaBrazil 15,5959,691
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3099,513
VarnaBulgaria 11,6637,248
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3745,204
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1133,178
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9133,674
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9973,727
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0893,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0623,146
ValdiviaChile 13,1108,147
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2018,203
VallenarChile 13,0278,095
ValparaisoChile 13,0858,131
VanguardiaColombia 11,1256,913
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9317,414
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,4786,511
VestervigDenmark 10,5506,556
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6176,597
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6116,594
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4426,489
VilsandiEstonia 10,2226,352
VaasaFinland 9,7266,044
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6295,984
VeravalIndia 10,9236,788
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9586,188
ValentiaIreland 11,0146,844
VeniceItaly 11,7597,307
VeronaItaly 11,7887,325
VicenzaItaly 11,7637,309
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,1377,542
ViterboItaly 12,1007,519
VolterraItaly 12,0087,462
VientianeLaos 8,1315,053
VarenaLithuania 10,6076,591
VilniusLithuania 10,5556,559
VeracruzMexico 8,1865,087
VlissingenNetherlands 11,1576,933
VaernesNorway 9,7956,087
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9816,203
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,8215,482
VillarricaParaguay 14,2158,833
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,5057,149
VanavaraRussia 6,7894,219
VasileviciRussia 10,6846,639
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2476,368
VerhojanskRussia 5,4443,383
ViljujskRussia 5,8053,608
VitimRussia 6,2213,866
Vize IslandRussia 7,2354,496
VladivostokRussia 4,7902,977
VolgogradRussia 10,5046,527
VologdaRussia 9,6966,025
VoronezRussia 10,4416,488
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7562,956
VytegraRussia 9,6325,986
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8638,615
ValenciaSpain 12,4807,755
ValladolidSpain 12,2097,587
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,0967,517
VisbySweden 10,3536,433
VanTurkey 11,4787,133
ValleyUk 10,9306,792
VinnitsaUkraine 11,0266,852
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,1913,226
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3222,685
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,1213,182
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1864,465
Vevay, InUsa 8,2775,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0755,018
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -