Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4956,522
ChlefAlgeria 12,8497,985
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,8317,973
CeresArgentina 13,8218,589
ChamicalArgentina 13,4368,349
ChepesArgentina 13,4378,350
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7008,513
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2258,840
CórdobaArgentina 13,6558,485
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6608,489
CorrientesArgentina 14,0468,728
CairnsAustralia 6,3953,974
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8864,901
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4465,870
CedunaAustralia 8,4725,264
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2114,481
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0724,395
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6974,783
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3243,930
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2224,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5675,324
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9295,549
CharnocksBarbados 11,9127,402
CotonouBenin 16,17110,049
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5409,657
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5239,646
CabroboBrazil 15,1109,390
CaceresBrazil 13,7188,525
CaetiteBrazil 15,0979,382
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3479,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2028,825
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5519,042
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1689,425
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9229,273
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5309,651
CaparaoBrazil 15,4539,602
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6269,089
CaratingaBrazil 15,3979,568
CaravelasBrazil 15,5959,691
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9779,307
CarolinaBrazil 14,2768,871
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8049,199
CataguasesBrazil 15,4039,572
CatalaoBrazil 14,7649,174
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7809,185
CaxiasBrazil 14,5179,021
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8119,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2879,500
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3559,542
ChapecoBrazil 14,6229,086
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6558,486
CipoBrazil 15,3349,529
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1538,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2419,471
CordeiroBrazil 15,4589,606
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8609,234
CorumbaBrazil 13,8668,616
CoximBrazil 14,1098,768
CrateusBrazil 14,7839,186
CuiabaBrazil 13,8508,606
CuritibaBrazil 14,8949,256
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,7783,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3913,972
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9753,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1765,081
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6312,878
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2565,752
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4785,269
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1165,665
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4265,857
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4225,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9713,089
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2315,736
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0654,390
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0214,984
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9804,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7264,801
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0333,749
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1085,039
Comox, BcCanada 4,9983,106
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3944,595
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9563,701
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6503,511
ChicoChile 13,3958,324
ChillanChile 13,1168,151
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0358,100
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9618,054
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2678,245
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1378,164
ChangchunChina 5,3233,308
ChangduChina 8,0384,995
ChangshaChina 6,7324,183
ChengduChina 7,4504,630
ChongqingChina 7,2654,515
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0216,849
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7647,310
CamagueyCuba 9,7676,069
CasablancaCuba 9,2725,762
ChebCzech Republic 11,2576,995
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6396,611
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5856,578
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5566,560
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5976,585
CanarEcuador 10,9676,815
CairoEgypt 12,8467,982
CaenFrance 11,4047,086
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6687,250
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0808,128
CocobeachGabon 16,68210,367
CologneGermany 11,2006,960
ChiosGreece 12,2187,592
CorfuGreece 12,2637,620
ConakryGuinea 15,4659,610
CatacamasHonduras 9,3685,821
CholutecaHonduras 9,3335,800
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5106,531
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7955,465
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7955,465
ChahbaharIran 11,4247,099
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8366,734
ClonesIreland 10,8026,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7916,706
CorkIreland 11,0416,861
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0466,864
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,4847,758
CameriItaly 11,7927,328
CampobassoItaly 12,1587,555
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,4027,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,4957,765
Cape FrascaItaly 12,4357,727
Cape MeleItaly 11,9707,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,3157,653
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,5977,828
CerviaItaly 11,9007,395
CiampinoItaly 12,1627,558
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9227,408
Cisa PassItaly 11,8997,394
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,1477,548
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6477,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6817,880
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,3927,701
ChibaJapan 4,0652,526
ChichibuJapan 4,1582,584
ChichijimaJapan 3,9672,465
ChoshiJapan 3,9972,484
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2307,600
ChilekaMalawi 16,41610,201
ChitedzeMalawi 16,44610,220
ChitipaMalawi 16,21210,074
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8584,261
ComitanMexico 8,7095,412
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9722,468
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1323,810
ChoirMongolia 6,6294,119
CasablancaMorocco 13,0608,116
ChindeMozambique 16,41410,200
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2015,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,0444,377
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,5334,681
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,2995,157
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,0434,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,0424,997
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,0394,995
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7764,832
CondegaNicaragua 9,4035,843
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5105,910
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3233,308
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1543,203
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1493,200
ChhorPakistan 10,6796,636
ChitralPakistan 9,8596,127
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3848,938
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0418,725
CajamarcaPeru 11,2516,992
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2646,999
ChiclayoPeru 11,1016,898
ChimbotePeru 11,3487,052
CuzcoPeru 12,2087,586
CzestochowaPoland 11,0806,885
CoimbraPortugal 12,3237,657
CalafatRomania 11,7257,286
CeahlauRomania 11,3277,038
ClujRomania 11,4157,093
ConstantaRomania 11,5387,170
CraiovaRomania 11,6667,250
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6734,146
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8344,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5033,420
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5262,813
Cape UelenRussia 4,2512,642
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3102,678
CaraRussia 5,8743,650
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0195,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8843,035
ChitaRussia 6,1873,845
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1773,838
CokurdahRussia 5,1893,224
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4753,402
Cape TownSouth Africa 18,36811,414
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2013,232
CaceresSpain 12,4317,725
CadizSpain 12,7557,926
Ciudad RealSpain 12,5117,775
CordobaSpain 12,6287,847
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8806,761
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2845,148
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4335,240
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4365,242
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2935,153
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5055,285
ChumphonThailand 8,8225,482
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0287,474
CorumTurkey 11,6737,254
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2236,353
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1686,319
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,1426,924
CernovcyUkraine 11,1896,953
ChernigovUkraine 10,7236,663
CarrascoUruguay 14,4869,002
ColoniaUruguay 14,3208,899
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1526,930
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0224,985
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9675,572
Camden, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Canton, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1744,458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2055,720
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0785,641
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Casper, WyUsa 6,4253,993
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1043,172
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7925,464
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8925,526
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4854,651
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9805,580
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9695,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5685,324
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7775,454
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8255,484
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4365,242
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8565,503
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9515,562
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8885,523
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8864,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5974,100
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9364,932
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1783,218
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5634,078
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2955,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3025,159
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4045,222
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Clark, SdUsa 7,0394,374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8644,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4015,221
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2232,003
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1385,057
College Park, MdUsa 8,8975,529
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6644,141
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6994,785
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8265,484
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Columbus, InUsa 8,1915,090
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3905,214
Conception, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2304,493
Conway, ArUsa 7,8684,890
Conway, ScUsa 8,9965,590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8265,484
Corning, ArUsa 7,9124,916
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9125,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5984,721
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7595,443
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,0693,150
Covington, LaUsa 8,2115,103
Covington, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Crete, NeUsa 7,2364,496
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3003,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1836,328
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1836,328
CaracasVenezuela 11,4017,085
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8507,364
CoroVenezuela 11,0886,890
ChipataZambia 16,51710,264
ChomaZambia 17,21310,696
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,85610,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -