Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9226,787
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5557,180
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0256,851
Ze DocaBrazil 14,2458,852
ZhengzhouChina 6,4564,012
ZhijiangChina 7,0544,383
ZagrebCroatia 11,6747,254
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5637,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,4387,729
ZahedanIran 11,1036,900
ZanjanIran 11,3547,055
ZacatecasMexico 7,4134,606
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3963,975
ZinderNiger 15,2959,505
ZhobPakistan 10,3276,417
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,7694,206
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7694,207
ZamoscPoland 11,0106,842
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0156,845
ZigalovoRussia 6,6974,162
ZiganskRussia 5,8103,610
ZyryankaRussia 4,7092,926
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,2367,604
ZurichSwitzerland 11,5887,201
ZanzibarTanzania 15,4559,604
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7087,275
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9646,813
ZitomirUkraine 10,9206,786
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9546,807
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8636,750
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,9923,724
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4514,630
ZambeziZambia 17,34110,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -