Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8756,137
FarahAfghanistan 10,8006,711
FormosaArgentina 14,0578,735
ForrestAustralia 8,7455,434
FrancistownBotswana 17,39110,807
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4259,585
FloraniaBrazil 15,1939,441
FlorestaBrazil 15,1869,437
FlorianoBrazil 14,6639,112
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,0229,335
FormosaBrazil 14,7099,140
FortalezaBrazil 14,8799,246
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3858,939
FrancaBrazil 14,9089,264
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5724,084
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0013,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9803,716
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3503,325
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,8633,644
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5093,423
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7123,549
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2215,730
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2345,738
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0775,019
FayaChad 14,5779,058
FamagustaCyprus 12,2447,609
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6976,648
FarafraEgypt 13,3008,265
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,83910,464
FichtelbergGermany 11,2116,967
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2857,012
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,1007,519
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9545,564
FaranahGuinea 15,5259,647
FalconaraItaly 11,9537,428
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9597,431
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1547,552
FonniItaly 12,3877,697
FrontoneItaly 11,9727,440
FrosinoneItaly 12,1707,562
FukauraJapan 4,1072,552
FukueJapan 5,1263,186
FukuiJapan 4,4142,743
FukuokaJapan 4,9703,088
FukushimaJapan 4,0372,508
FukuyamaJapan 4,6952,918
FushikiJapan 4,3372,695
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2365,739
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4909,626
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6209,706
FunchalMadeira 12,9418,042
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,6737,254
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,0588,114
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0266,230
FaroPortugal 12,6787,878
FerganaRussia 9,5805,953
FreetownSierra Leone 15,5809,682
FalunSweden 10,0676,256
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1006,898
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2206,972
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5642,836
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2494,505
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6354,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0774,398
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0595,629
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4174,609
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9124,917
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5624,699
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9445,558
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9515,562
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,0153,738
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,1543,824
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8044,850
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5894,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7034,165
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1425,681
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5014,661
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6544,756
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1665,074
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1175,666
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3165,168
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0795,021
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5625,321
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,4093,361
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0124,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -