Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midway Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midway Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midway Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5146,534
TiranaAlbania 12,0837,508
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,3348,908
TebessaAlgeria 12,9168,026
TimimounAlgeria 13,6208,464
TindoufAlgeria 13,6968,511
TouggourtAlgeria 13,1918,197
TrelewArgentina 13,8358,598
TucumanArgentina 13,4188,338
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4454,626
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4444,626
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1233,805
TibooburraAustralia 7,7294,803
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5364,062
TshaneBotswana 18,04011,210
TaguatingaBrazil 14,6469,101
TarauacaBrazil 12,0587,493
TauaBrazil 14,8579,233
TefeBrazil 12,4007,706
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3799,557
TeresinaBrazil 14,5809,060
TiriosBrazil 12,9158,025
TorresBrazil 14,9549,292
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9528,670
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5009,010
TriunfoBrazil 15,1819,434
TucuruiBrazil 13,8548,609
TuriacuBrazil 14,1328,782
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8504,257
Terrace, BcCanada 4,8673,024
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8673,025
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9653,706
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8094,231
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9253,060
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4785,268
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3554,571
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5325,923
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1308,159
TaiyuanChina 6,4734,023
TaoyuanChina 6,0493,759
TengchongChina 8,1865,087
TønderDenmark 10,7506,680
TylstrupDenmark 10,4946,521
TystofteDenmark 10,6976,647
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5416,550
TahrirEgypt 12,8257,969
TantaEgypt 12,7987,953
TallinEstonia 10,0656,255
TartuEstonia 10,1476,305
TampereFinland 9,8626,129
TurkuFinland 9,9886,207
ToulonFrance 12,0787,505
ToulouseFrance 12,0267,473
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,8853,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,4664,018
TchibanGabon 17,05810,600
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1106,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3377,045
TamaleGhana 15,8139,827
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0897,512
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4197,717
TimehriGuyana 12,4397,730
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2895,772
TelaHonduras 9,1785,703
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0696,878
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0696,878
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0404,996
TabrizIran 11,3577,057
TeheranIran 11,2697,003
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5007,768
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,2307,600
TarvisioItaly 11,6347,229
TermoliItaly 12,1047,522
TorinoItaly 11,8547,366
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,8357,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,5907,824
TrevicoItaly 12,2057,584
TrevisoItaly 11,7457,298
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7227,284
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,8507,364
TabouIvory Coast 16,23210,087
TadotsuJapan 4,6522,891
TakadaJapan 4,2312,629
TakamatsuJapan 4,6232,873
TakayamaJapan 4,3212,685
TanegashimaJapan 4,9643,085
TatenoJapan 4,0632,525
TateyamaJapan 4,0882,541
TokushimaJapan 4,5792,845
TokyoJapan 4,0962,545
TomakomaiJapan 4,0042,488
TottoriJapan 4,5972,856
ToyamaJapan 4,3242,687
ToyookaJapan 4,5442,823
TsuJapan 4,3952,731
TsurugaJapan 4,4302,753
TsuyamaJapan 4,6202,871
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4825,892
TripoliLebanon 12,2237,596
TobrukLibya 12,9678,058
TripoliLibya 13,1558,174
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4696,505
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1359,405
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6209,706
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8859,871
ThyoloMalawi 16,41710,202
TawauMalaysia 7,3164,546
TessalitMali 14,6299,090
TimbuktuMali 14,9769,306
TombMali 14,9829,310
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,5999,072
TacubayaMexico 7,8844,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8854,900
TarialanMongolia 7,0134,358
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3044,539
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1064,416
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8974,286
TangierMorocco 12,8497,984
TarfayaMorocco 13,5538,422
TazaMorocco 13,0388,102
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5215,295
TaungooMyanmar 8,6665,385
ThandweMyanmar 8,8885,523
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,8573,640
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,2884,529
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,3575,193
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7464,813
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,4704,642
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,3574,571
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3265,174
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,3484,566
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,3404,561
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,4404,624
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,3904,592
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,5444,688
TemukaNew Zealand 8,1415,059
TimaruNew Zealand 8,1475,062
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,9224,923
TahouaNiger 15,2139,453
TillaberyNiger 15,2979,506
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2033,233
TromsoNorway 9,0515,624
TrondheimNorway 9,8036,091
ThumraitOman 12,4937,763
TacnaPeru 12,5807,817
TarapotoPeru 11,4257,099
TrujilloPeru 11,2386,983
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2593,889
TorunPoland 10,8486,741
TimisoaraRomania 11,5767,193
TambovRussia 10,2576,374
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9706,196
TaraRussia 8,4285,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8474,876
TermezRussia 10,0936,272
TernejRussia 4,4392,759
TobolskRussia 8,6625,383
TomskRussia 7,8724,892
Tot’MaRussia 9,5465,932
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8545,502
TuapseRussia 11,1616,936
TuraRussia 6,8444,253
TurukhanskRussia 7,3724,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1528,173
TortosaSpain 12,3357,665
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6556,621
TokerSudan 13,6008,451
TartousSyria 12,1787,567
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0213,741
TaboraTanzania 15,9209,893
TakThailand 8,5105,288
TrangThailand 8,9325,550
TabligboTogo 16,14410,032
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,30811,377
TunisTunisia 12,7387,916
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8136,719
TireeUk 10,5526,557
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,7526,681
TernopilUkraine 11,0746,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6029,074
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6035,346
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2802,660
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4645,260
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7325,426
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0095,598
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0145,601
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1655,695
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Temple, TxUsa 7,5594,697
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1935,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3405,182
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5204,673
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9903,723
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4114,605
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7875,460
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7744,210
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0595,629
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,2943,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4934,656
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3225,171
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4484,628
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6886,020
TumeremoVenezuela 12,0967,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -